RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Knightdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Knightdale, North Carolina
you RUN the place
100 Bryan Chalk Lane, Knightdale, North Carolina, 27545, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Joshua Dunston
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Wake County Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 10th 2011, 6:16am
Comments
Wake County Championships
- Apr 9, 2011
Raleigh, NC, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Athens Drive Senior
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
East Wake
Enloe
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Green Hope
Heritage
Holly Springs
Knightdale
Leesville Rd
Middle Creek
Millbrook
Needham Broughton
Panther Creek
Sanderson
Southeast Raleigh
Wake Forest Rolesville
Wakefield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellis Jr, Burkheart
Knightdale
11.01
nwi
1
10
2
Thaxton, Malcolm
Fuquay-Varina
11.28
nwi
1
8
3
McClam, Josh
Holly Springs
11.30
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, Jonathan
Wake Forest Role
11.32
nwi
1
5
5
Manson, Jamarques
Garner Senior
11.43
nwi
1
4
6
Mangum, Quincy
Apex
11.46
nwi
1
3
7
Demery, Dustin
Millbrook
11.67
nwi
1
2
8
Kitson, Rio
Middle Creek
11.74
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellis Jr, Burkheart
Knightdale
11.09
nwi
4
2
Manson, Jamarques
Garner Senior
11.41
nwi
2
5
Thaxton, Malcolm
Fuquay-Varina
11.41
nwi
2
3
McClam, Josh
Holly Springs
11.45
nwi
3
6
Mangum, Quincy
Apex
11.60
nwi
4
9
Reed, Rakeem
Fuquay-Varina
11.61
nwi
4
4
Williams, Jonathan
Wake Forest Role
11.64
nwi
1
7
Kitson, Rio
Middle Creek
11.74
nwi
3
10
Peterkin, Tumoeya
Millbrook
11.78
nwi
3
11
Jordan, Brad
Green Hope
11.81
nwi
3
12
Dubois, Matt
Cardinal Gibbons
11.84
nwi
4
13
Robinson, DeRahjai
Leesville Rd
11.84
nwi
4
14
Marcano, Elijah
Sanderson
11.86
nwi
4
15
Grazen, Ben
Cardinal Gibbons
11.87
nwi
2
8
Demery, Dustin
Millbrook
11.89
nwi
1
16
McClain, Jalain
Holly Springs
11.90
nwi
2
17
Ihegaranye, Denzel
Southeast Raleig
11.91
nwi
1
18
Cromartie, Dreyon
Enloe
11.94
nwi
2
19
Reed, Saron
Wakefield
12.00
nwi
1
20
McDuffie, Fred
Southeast Raleig
12.05
nwi
2
--
smalls, Da'Quan
Knightdale
FS
nwi
2
--
Lane, Dominique
East Wake
FS
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
smalls, Da'Quan
Knightdale
21.95
nwi
1
10
2
Ellis Jr, Burkheart
Knightdale
21.97
nwi
1
8
3
Lewis, Khairee
Sanderson
22.51
nwi
1
6
4
McKnight, Darius
Sanderson
22.84
nwi
1
5
5
Little, Devin
Apex
22.85
nwi
1
4
6
White, Jordan
Millbrook
23.10
nwi
1
3
7
Thaxton, Malcolm
Fuquay-Varina
23.67
nwi
1
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellis Jr, Burkheart
Knightdale
22.48
nwi
3
2
smalls, Da'Quan
Knightdale
22.69
nwi
2
3
Little, Devin
Apex
22.77
nwi
1
5
McKnight, Darius
Sanderson
22.80
nwi
1
9
Clanton, Anthony
Garner Senior
22.87
nwi
1
6
Murray, Jamaree
Fuquay-Varina
22.96
nwi
3
4
Thaxton, Malcolm
Fuquay-Varina
22.97
nwi
4
10
Angry, Reggie
Millbrook
23.10
nwi
3
11
Williams, Avonte
Holly Springs
23.14
nwi
3
7
White, Jordan
Millbrook
23.16
nwi
4
12
Manson, Jamarques
Garner Senior
23.29
nwi
1
8
Lewis, Khairee
Sanderson
23.43
nwi
2
13
Lowry, David
Leesville Rd
23.46
nwi
2
14
Sheppard, Darrell
Cary
23.48
nwi
4
15
Warren, Eric
Needham Broughto
23.57
nwi
1
16
Grazen, Ben
Cardinal Gibbons
23.66
nwi
3
17
Dubois, Matt
Cardinal Gibbons
23.67
nwi
4
18
Kitson, Rio
Middle Creek
23.76
nwi
4
19
Ihegaranye, Denzel
Southeast Raleig
23.78
nwi
2
20
Llabona, Michael
Apex
24.05
nwi
3
21
Reynolds, Devante
Wake Forest Role
24.42
nwi
2
22
Lane, Dominique
East Wake
24.43
nwi
2
23
Blackburn, Drew
Leesville Rd
24.55
nwi
2
24
Clark, Cedric
Heritage
24.82
nwi
4
25
Hinkle, Steven
Middle Creek
24.85
nwi
1
26
Humphrey, Zach
Panther Creek
25.01
nwi
1
27
Wynn, Mekelti
Heritage
25.12
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Covington, Aaron
Wakefield
49.23
4
10
2
Davis, Brian
Fuquay-Varina
49.58
4
8
3
Jones, Mar-Keo
Knightdale
50.71
4
6
4
Lowry, David
Leesville Rd
50.95
3
5
5
Branch, James
Southeast Raleig
51.47
3
4
6
Powell, Khalid
Knightdale
52.09
4
3
7
Bealer, Dalton
Holly Springs
52.37
3
2
8
Gibbons, Collin
Apex
52.79
3
1
9
Trimble, Austin
Middle Creek
53.54
2
10
Gaston, Jeff
Leesville Rd
53.56
3
11
Taylor-Greene, Kway
Cary
53.77
4
12
Benson, Connor
Wake Forest Role
53.99
2
13
Franz, Ryan
Sanderson
54.49
2
14
Nelesnik, Tim
Cardinal Gibbons
55.08
2
15
Spencer, Darrell
Apex
55.08
1
16
Eliason, Weston
Panther Creek
55.21
2
17
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
55.37
3
18
Fisher, Ondre
Millbrook
55.63
1
19
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
56.74
2
20
Lue, Avery
Cardinal Gibbons
58.55
1
21
Whitaker, Dereck
East Wake
1:02.46
1
--
Murray, Jamaree
Fuquay-Varina
DNF
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Alvin
Needham Broughto
1:56.14
1
10
2
Walling, Ryan
Green Hope
1:57.83
1
8
3
Carr, Paul
Millbrook
2:00.66
1
6
4
Smith, Aaron
Leesville Rd
2:00.67
1
5
5
White, Myles
Knightdale
2:01.13
1
4
6
Schotzinger, Tommy
Cardinal Gibbons
2:01.19
1
3
7
Jones, Clay
Fuquay-Varina
2:01.44
1
2
8
Reid, Alex
Apex
2:01.50
1
1
9
Hathaway, Philip
Wakefield
2:01.80
1
10
Vermette, Josh
Panther Creek
2:02.38
1
11
Fredenburg, Danny
Apex
2:02.58
1
12
Schoonover, Kevan
Holly Springs
2:04.88
1
13
Avery, Jamal
Middle Creek
2:07.31
1
14
Scott, Jalen
Knightdale
2:07.40
1
15
Moore, Cj
Southeast Raleig
2:07.54
1
16
Birdwhistell, Chilton
Middle Creek
2:08.04
1
17
Careaga, Alan
Garner Senior
2:08.16
1
18
Pietryka, Mark
Cardinal Gibbons
2:09.20
1
19
Brown, Danny
Sanderson
2:09.51
1
20
Costin, Chris
Cary
2:09.70
1
21
Tanner, Paul
Athens Drive Sen
2:09.87
1
22
Bennett, William
Sanderson
2:10.43
1
23
Jordan, Will
Green Hope
2:10.75
1
24
Shipp, Dakarai
Millbrook
2:10.85
1
25
Holden, Scott
Wake Forest Role
2:13.77
1
26
Lucas, Jason
Heritage
2:21.25
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mallory, Mitch
Wakefield
4:19.93
1
10
2
Abushouk, Bakri
Cary
4:21.07
1
8
3
Sears, Jacob
Panther Creek
4:23.85
1
6
4
Noreen, Bryan
Apex
4:26.67
1
5
5
Smith, Aaron
Leesville Rd
4:26.84
1
4
6
Hathaway, Philip
Wakefield
4:29.25
1
3
7
Jones, Clay
Fuquay-Varina
4:29.54
1
2
8
Phillips, Steven
Cardinal Gibbons
4:30.05
1
1
9
Johnson, Parker
Needham Broughto
4:32.15
1
10
Price, Chris
Apex
4:34.01
1
11
Gleason, Matthew
Knightdale
4:36.58
1
12
Brochu, Hayden
Enloe
4:40.18
1
13
Miller, Richard
Millbrook
4:40.79
1
14
McAdams, David
Enloe
4:44.79
1
15
Saad, Mahmoud
Green Hope
4:45.52
1
16
McCord, Chase
Cardinal Gibbons
4:46.81
1
17
Baca, Dylan
Panther Creek
4:47.96
1
18
Vinson, Alex
Millbrook
4:48.54
1
19
Tanner, Paul
Athens Drive Sen
4:49.22
1
20
Holloway, Pierce
Fuquay-Varina
4:50.51
1
21
Hoffert, Will
Cary
4:51.31
1
22
White, Andrew
Sanderson
4:55.35
1
23
Holden, Scott
Wake Forest Role
4:58.17
1
24
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
4:58.58
1
25
Will, Tyler
Wake Forest Role
5:06.20
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mallory, Mitch
Wakefield
9:38.49
1
10
2
Roberson, Sam
Needham Broughto
9:40.42
1
8
3
Sears, Jacob
Panther Creek
9:54.48
1
6
4
Wolf, Patrick
Cardinal Gibbons
9:58.26
1
5
5
Derr, Brendan
Panther Creek
10:00.20
1
4
6
Vannatta, Stefan
Apex
10:06.63
1
3
7
Tyrey, Nick
Cardinal Gibbons
10:07.56
1
2
8
Tecle, Abel
Cary
10:10.31
1
1
9
Staub, Nathan
Needham Broughto
10:13.25
1
10
Stelpflug, Will
Enloe
10:17.29
1
11
Burke, Brady
Millbrook
10:18.49
1
12
Nobles, Tom
Green Hope
10:18.50
1
13
Colberg, Corey
Green Hope
10:30.82
1
14
Gupton, Will
Enloe
10:38.55
1
15
Boseman, Alex
Millbrook
10:39.33
1
16
Catrine, Ryan
Fuquay-Varina
10:43.97
1
17
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
10:46.76
1
18
Melton, Lorenzo
Middle Creek
11:06.66
1
19
Loeffler, Matthew
Fuquay-Varina
11:09.75
1
20
Will, Tyler
Wake Forest Role
11:19.80
1
21
Vest, Matt
Wake Forest Role
11:40.05
1
--
Abushouk, Bakri
Cary
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vincent, Kevin
Athens Drive Sen
15.04
nwi
1
10
2
Hardy, Timothy
Knightdale
15.26
nwi
1
8
3
Chapman, Sandy
Southeast Raleig
15.87
nwi
1
6
4
Walker, Roderick
Knightdale
15.93
nwi
1
5
5
Repar, Jake
Fuquay-Varina
16.04
nwi
1
4
6
Smith, D.J.
Leesville Rd
17.50
nwi
1
3
7
Mohney, Robbie
Cardinal Gibbons
17.84
nwi
1
2
8
Joe, Corey
Leesville Rd
18.15
nwi
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hardy, Timothy
Knightdale
15.64
nwi
3
2
Vincent, Kevin
Athens Drive Sen
15.69
nwi
2
3
Walker, Roderick
Knightdale
15.90
nwi
1
4
Repar, Jake
Fuquay-Varina
16.18
nwi
1
5
Chapman, Sandy
Southeast Raleig
16.40
nwi
3
6
Smith, D.J.
Leesville Rd
17.84
nwi
2
7
Mohney, Robbie
Cardinal Gibbons
18.15
nwi
2
8
Joe, Corey
Leesville Rd
18.42
nwi
1
9
Abbasi, Usman
Apex
18.60
nwi
3
10
Kokos, Matt
Apex
19.74
nwi
2
11
Williams, Aaron
Wakefield
20.90
nwi
1
12
Nash, Adrian
Southeast Raleig
21.39
nwi
3
13
McGibbons, Josh
East Wake
21.44
nwi
2
14
Beck, Mitchell
East Wake
24.62
nwi
3
--
Russell, Phillip
Cary
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunston, Joshua
Knightdale
39.14
4
10
2
Riddleberger, David
Wakefield
39.35
4
8
3
Vincent, Kevin
Athens Drive Sen
40.00
4
6
4
Repar, Jake
Fuquay-Varina
40.86
4
5
5
Wilson, Tyrique
Panther Creek
42.07
4
4
6
Booker, Jeremy
Millbrook
43.13
4
3
7
Russell, Phillip
Cary
43.53
3
2
8
Pickett, Charles
Leesville Rd
44.18
3
1
9
Jones, Clay
Needham Broughto
44.24
3
10
Laws, Devin
Sanderson
44.90
3
11
Williams, Rashard
Sanderson
45.41
3
12
Shelton, Samuel
Garner Senior
45.71
2
13
Thomas, Phillip
Cary
45.86
2
14
Mohney, Robbie
Cardinal Gibbons
45.89
3
15
Campbell, Marcus
Heritage
46.12
2
16
Hair, Keith
Middle Creek
47.38
3
17
Abbasi, Usman
Apex
47.57
1
18
Miller, Chris
Green Hope
47.58
2
19
Beale, Lecount
Southeast Raleig
48.35
2
20
Clark, Charles
Heritage
48.59
2
21
Beck, Mitchell
East Wake
48.74
1
22
McGibbons, Josh
East Wake
48.78
1
23
Kokos, Matt
Apex
49.01
1
24
Nash, Adrian
Southeast Raleig
49.69
4
--
Marshall, Quinten
Leesville Rd
DQ
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis
,
Strayhor
,
Smalls
,
Dunston
Knightdale
42.88
3
10
2
Warren
,
Whitley
,
Styles
,
O'Neal
Needham Broughto
43.72
2
8
3
Llabona
,
Ogunnowo
,
Little
,
Mangum
Apex
43.79
3
6
4
Angry
,
Demery
,
White
,
Langston
Millbrook
43.85
3
5
5
Fuller
,
McKnight
,
Lewis
,
Marcano
Sanderson
44.07
2
4
6
Campbell
,
Furguson
,
Reed
,
Perine
Fuquay-Varina
44.23
3
3
7
Hamilton
,
Henry
,
Sherrod
,
Sheppard
Cary
44.49
2
2
8
Chapman
,
Holt
,
Ihegaran
,
Jones
Southeast Raleig
44.88
1
1
9
Herndon
,
McClam
,
Herndon
,
Williams
Holly Springs
44.98
2
10
Keyes
,
Avent
,
Williams
,
Brown
Wake Forest Role
45.02
2
11
Hewett
,
Simpson
,
Akinyemi
,
Akinyemi
Athens Drive Sen
45.95
1
12
Barrett
,
Hayes
,
Sams
,
Wilson
Panther Creek
45.96
1
12
Compiano
,
Brown
,
Hulbert
,
Grant
Green Hope
45.96
1
14
Blackbur
,
Gerowitz
,
Hawkins
,
Robinson
Leesville Rd
46.24
2
15
Donaldso
,
Wynn
,
Boudah
,
Jones
Heritage
46.25
2
16
Relay Team
Cardinal Gibbons
46.60
1
17
Louden
,
Epps
,
Killen
,
Lane
East Wake
46.64
1
--
Ogbodo
,
Clanton
,
Shelton
,
Manson
Garner Senior
DQ
3
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardy
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Dunston
Knightdale
1:29.38
3
10
2
Hamilton
,
Henry
,
Taylor-G
,
Sherrod
Cary
1:29.91
3
8
3
Demery
,
Langston
,
Angry
,
White
Millbrook
1:29.97
3
6
4
Fuller
,
McKnight
,
Marant
,
Lewis
Sanderson
1:30.08
2
5
5
Davis
,
Furguson
,
Reed
,
Thaxton
Fuquay-Varina
1:30.30
3
4
6
Llabona
,
Little
,
Gibbons
,
Mangum
Apex
1:30.86
2
3
7
Gabriel
,
Mangus
,
Whitley
,
Warren
Needham Broughto
1:31.61
3
2
8
Saunders
,
Smith
,
Shelton
,
Clanton
Garner Senior
1:32.48
3
1
9
Ihegaran
,
Richards
,
Branch
,
Simmons
Southeast Raleig
1:33.63
2
10
Hawkins
,
Blackbur
,
Robinson
,
Lowry
Leesville Rd
1:35.01
2
11
Barrett
,
Humphrey
,
Rangel
,
Hayes
Panther Creek
1:37.14
1
--
Donaldso
,
Boudah
,
Clark
,
Clark
Heritage
DQ
1
--
Boykin-R
,
Horne
,
McClain
,
Williams
Holly Springs
DQ
2
--
Hewett
,
McLean
,
Akinyemi
,
Akinyemi
Athens Drive Sen
DQ
2
--
Lane
,
Perry
,
Epps
,
Louden
East Wake
DQ
1
--
Brown
,
Covingto
,
Riddlebe
,
Reed
Wakefield
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis
,
Jones
,
Johnson
,
Smalls
Knightdale
3:18.76
3
10
2
Baker
,
Brown
,
Covingto
,
Riddlebe
Wakefield
3:19.37
3
8
3
Mangus
,
Martin
,
Warren
,
Gabriel
Needham Broughto
3:28.28
3
6
4
Branch
,
Brewer
,
Moore
,
Richards
Southeast Raleig
3:30.45
2
5
5
Davis
,
Thaxton
,
Murray
,
Furguson
Fuquay-Varina
3:31.20
3
4
6
Carr
,
Miller
,
Lovelace
,
Booker
Millbrook
3:31.22
3
3
7
Pickett
,
Marshall
,
Gaston
,
Lowry
Leesville Rd
3:36.27
2
2
8
Barrett
,
Eliason
,
Hayes
,
Huang
Panther Creek
3:37.64
2
1
9
King
,
McLean
,
Hewett
,
Vincent
Athens Drive Sen
3:38.73
3
10
McKnight
,
Smith
,
Franz
,
Marant
Sanderson
3:39.26
1
11
Compiano
,
Jordan
,
Jordan
,
Brown
Green Hope
3:40.18
2
12
Relay Team
Cardinal Gibbons
3:46.23
1
13
Louden
,
Montague
,
Sutton
,
Perry
East Wake
3:48.25
2
14
Donaldso
,
Campbell
,
Clark
,
Boudah
Heritage
3:50.22
1
--
Hair
,
Holloway
,
Avery
,
Trimble
Middle Creek
FS
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin
,
Jones
,
Hyman
,
Johnson
Needham Broughto
8:11.73
1
10
2
Burke
,
Miller
,
Carr
,
Vinson
Millbrook
8:12.25
1
8
3
Aiken
,
White
,
Gleason
,
Scott
Knightdale
8:13.00
1
6
4
Fetterol
,
Klute
,
Ryan
,
Smith
Leesville Rd
8:14.09
1
5
5
Baca
,
Derr
,
Sears
,
Vermette
Panther Creek
8:14.89
1
4
6
Brochu
,
McAdams
,
Snipes
,
Comen
Enloe
8:15.30
1
3
7
Mallory
,
Hathaway
,
Baker
,
Shelton
Wakefield
8:22.58
1
2
8
Hefner
,
Jordan
,
Walling
,
Saad
Green Hope
8:23.09
1
1
9
Branch
,
Moore
,
Williams
,
Conner
Southeast Raleig
8:46.62
1
10
Quesada
,
Harvey
,
Vashaw
,
McGinty
Apex
8:48.47
1
--
Friedman
,
Fetzner
,
Brown
,
Bennett
Sanderson
DNF
1
--
Gallo
,
Green
,
Schwizer
,
Tanner
Athens Drive Sen
DQ
1
--
Brunson
,
Littmann
,
Epps
,
Careaga
Garner Senior
DQ
1
--
Abushouk
,
Costin
,
Taylor-G
,
Tecle
Cary
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Underwood, Shawn
Fuquay-Varina
52-10.00
(16.10m)
1
10
2
Edelen, Timothy
Wakefield
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
8
3
Mulebya, Kelvin
Athens Drive Sen
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
6
4
Barnett, S.
Sanderson
43-02.00
(13.16m)
1
5
5
Goodson, Jerry
East Wake
42-01.00
(12.83m)
1
4
6
Ricci, Ethan
Fuquay-Varina
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
3
7
Burke, Nick
Apex
41-02.00
(12.55m)
1
2
8
Jones, Clay
Needham Broughto
38-05.00
(11.71m)
1
1
9
Sawyer, Marshall
Garner Senior
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
9
Harris, Michael
Knightdale
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
11
Strickland, Russell
Apex
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
12
Dini, Brian
Cardinal Gibbons
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
13
Palmer, Michael
Cardinal Gibbons
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
14
Detmer, Christian
Wakefield
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
15
Burton, Brandon
Millbrook
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
16
Roundtree, Donshawn
Wake Forest Role
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
--
Barren, Taylor
Athens Drive Sen
ND
(--)
1
--
Bernard, Ralphael
Cary
ND
(--)
1
--
Avent, Shaquan
Southeast Raleig
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Underwood, Shawn
Fuquay-Varina
137-02
(41.81m)
1
10
2
Mulebya, Kelvin
Athens Drive Sen
136-07
(41.63m)
1
8
3
Edelen, Timothy
Wakefield
132-03
(40.31m)
1
6
4
Smith, Dekendrick
Athens Drive Sen
127-04
(38.81m)
1
5
5
Summer, Devinair
Enloe
123-08
(37.69m)
1
4
6
Acie, Mason
Fuquay-Varina
122-06
(37.34m)
1
3
7
Pujals, Johnny
Sanderson
119-11
(36.55m)
1
2
8
Medlin, Collin
Apex
118-08
(36.17m)
1
1
9
Clark, Cameron
Enloe
115-04
(35.15m)
1
10
Goodson, Jerry
East Wake
115-03
(35.13m)
1
11
Sawyer, Marshall
Garner Senior
112-06
(34.29m)
1
--
Sellers, Jordan
Southeast Raleig
ND
(--)
1
--
Wilder, Tony
Wake Forest Role
ND
(--)
1
--
Wilber, Mike
Needham Broughto
ND
(--)
1
--
Avent, Shaquan
Southeast Raleig
ND
(--)
1
--
Somanje, Dawn
Panther Creek
ND
(--)
1
--
Dini, Brian
Cardinal Gibbons
ND
(--)
1
--
Detmer, Christian
Wakefield
ND
(--)
1
--
Strickland, Russell
Apex
ND
(--)
1
--
Harris, Michael
Knightdale
ND
(--)
1
--
Okeowo, Olalekan
Knightdale
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Randolph
East Wake
ND
(--)
1
--
Paul, Lenni
Cary
ND
(--)
1
--
Bolden, Aaron
Middle Creek
ND
(--)
1
--
Burton, Brandon
Millbrook
ND
(--)
1
--
Cameron, Duncan
Middle Creek
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Daryl
Garner Senior
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
10
2
Holt, Jaylon
Southeast Raleig
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Davis, Shaqua
Sanderson
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
4
Burris, Juston
Needham Broughto
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
5
Walker, Preston
Knightdale
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
6
Hamilton, Darrell
Cary
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
--
Simpson, Devann
Athens Drive Sen
NH
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Torrie
Middle Creek
NH
(--)
1
--
Boyd, Daquan
Sanderson
NH
(--)
1
--
Conwell, Caleb
Wakefield
NH
(--)
1
--
Louden, Alex
East Wake
NH
(--)
1
--
Yamagata, Anothony
Enloe
NH
(--)
1
--
Marshall, Quinten
Leesville Rd
NH
(--)
1
--
Hawkins, Chandler
Leesville Rd
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClam, Josh
Holly Springs
21-10.00
(6.65m)
nwi
1
10
2
Moye, Jawaun
Garner Senior
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
8
3
Marant, Carl
Sanderson
21-03.00
(6.48m)
nwi
1
6
4
Holt, Jaylon
Southeast Raleig
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
4.50
4
Conwell, Caleb
Wakefield
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
4.50
--
Peterkin, Rashad
Millbrook
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, DeRahjai
Leesville Rd
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Booker, Jeremy
Millbrook
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Winston, Jordan
Wakefield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bost, Michael
Cardinal Gibbons
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Walker, Javonte
Sanderson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chapman, Sandy
Southeast Raleig
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Burris, Juston
Needham Broughto
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Adrian
Athens Drive Sen
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Umeadi, Chuboy
Cary
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKoy, P.J.
Apex
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nobles, Lamar
Athens Drive Sen
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jordan, Brad
Green Hope
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fredrick, Gary
Garner Senior
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lassiter, LaRonte'
Knightdale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Faison, Dominique
Enloe
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Brian
Fuquay-Varina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marant, Carl
Sanderson
46-09.00
(14.25m)
nwi
1
10
2
Holt, Jaylon
Southeast Raleig
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
8
3
Booker, Jeremy
Millbrook
43-09.50
(13.35m)
nwi
1
6
4
Burris, Juston
Needham Broughto
42-08.50
(13.02m)
nwi
1
5
5
King, Adrian
Athens Drive Sen
42-04.25
(12.91m)
nwi
1
4
6
Peterkin, Tumoeya
Millbrook
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
3
7
Brown, Miles
Green Hope
41-07.00
(12.67m)
nwi
1
2
8
Hahn, Nick
Leesville Rd
41-06.50
(12.66m)
nwi
1
1
9
Pennington, Howard
Sanderson
41-03.50
(12.59m)
nwi
1
10
Lassiter, LaRonte'
Knightdale
41-02.50
(12.56m)
nwi
1
11
Sams, Stacy
Panther Creek
40-02.75
(12.26m)
nwi
1
12
McKoy, P.J.
Apex
39-09.00
(12.12m)
nwi
1
13
Walker, Roderick
Knightdale
38-05.75
(11.73m)
nwi
1
14
Winston, Jordan
Wakefield
37-10.50
(11.54m)
nwi
1
14
Yamagata, Anothony
Enloe
37-10.50
(11.54m)
nwi
1
--
Campbell, Donte
Fuquay-Varina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chapman, Sandy
Southeast Raleig
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mangum, John
Green Hope
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
10
2
Hulbert, Will
Green Hope
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Ficalora, Peter
Leesville Rd
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
4
Booth, Harrison
Needham Broughto
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
5
Quinn, Patrick
Sanderson
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
6
Anderson, Maxwell
Sanderson
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
7
Smith, D.J.
Leesville Rd
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
--
Wayne, Cameron
Apex
NH
(--)
1
--
Core, Tanner
Millbrook
NH
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Phillip
Cary
NH
(--)
1
--
Lee, John
Apex
NH
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Torrie
Middle Creek
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharp, Olicia
Wakefield
12.13
nwi
1
10
2
Murphy, Alexis
Apex
12.24
nwi
1
8
3
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
12.59
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, J'Den
Wake Forest Role
12.81
nwi
1
5
5
Townsend, Alyssa
Millbrook
12.93
nwi
1
4
6
Mitchell, Aysia
Panther Creek
13.10
nwi
1
3
7
Johnson, Shatika
Knightdale
13.15
nwi
1
2
8
Prince, Tunisha
Holly Springs
13.21
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Alexis
Apex
12.35
nwi
1
2
Sharp, Olicia
Wakefield
12.43
nwi
2
5
Townsend, Alyssa
Millbrook
12.91
nwi
1
3
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
12.92
nwi
4
4
Williams, J'Den
Wake Forest Role
12.99
nwi
3
6
Mitchell, Aysia
Panther Creek
13.02
nwi
4
9
Reeve, Katelyn
Panther Creek
13.05
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Shatika
Knightdale
13.07
nwi
3
8
Prince, Tunisha
Holly Springs
13.24
nwi
2
10
Davis, Jhane
Fuquay-Varina
13.39
nwi
3
11
McEnaney, Jessica
Green Hope
13.41
nwi
2
12
Gray, Jasmine
East Wake
13.45
nwi
2
13
Johnson, Jamia
Enloe
13.53
nwi
1
14
Fisher, Desiree
Wakefield
13.55
nwi
4
15
Ubani, Chianiaka
Millbrook
13.58
nwi
2
16
White, Justice
Middle Creek
13.75
nwi
4
17
Williams, Diamond
Needham Broughto
13.75
nwi
2
18
Lane, Aaliyah
Wake Forest Role
13.77
nwi
4
19
Bauder, Anna
Enloe
13.78
nwi
3
20
Corak, Rani
Leesville Rd
13.91
nwi
1
21
Anderson, Brittany
Southeast Raleig
13.97
nwi
2
22
Smith, Sacorya
Fuquay-Varina
14.04
nwi
1
23
Allen, Kiona
Knightdale
14.10
nwi
4
24
Howard, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
14.30
nwi
1
25
Smith, Alanna
Cardinal Gibbons
14.41
nwi
3
26
Kihm, Anna
Cardinal Gibbons
14.64
nwi
4
--
Wedderburn, Ngozi
Athens Drive Sen
FS
nwi
3
--
Jones, DeJah
Middle Creek
FS
nwi
3
--
Morrison, Shakekerrya
East Wake
DQ
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharp, Olicia
Wakefield
25.31
nwi
1
10
2
Patillo, Tiana
Wakefield
25.45
nwi
1
8
3
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
26.19
nwi
1
6
4
Reeve, Katelyn
Panther Creek
26.65
nwi
1
5
5
Drake, Jasmine
Fuquay-Varina
26.95
nwi
1
4
6
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
27.34
nwi
1
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Alexis
Apex
25.11
nwi
2
2
Sharp, Olicia
Wakefield
25.32
nwi
3
3
Patillo, Tiana
Wakefield
25.73
nwi
1
4
Brown, Jazmiene
Apex
26.13
nwi
4
5
Reeve, Katelyn
Panther Creek
26.40
nwi
4
6
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
26.61
nwi
2
7
Drake, Jasmine
Fuquay-Varina
26.69
nwi
1
9
Hamilton, Morgan
Leesville Rd
26.80
nwi
4
10
Wedderburn, Ngozi
Athens Drive Sen
27.05
nwi
1
11
Alston, Giovanna
Millbrook
27.15
nwi
2
12
Greene, Monica
Green Hope
27.20
nwi
1
8
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
27.23
nwi
3
13
Jones, DeJah
Middle Creek
27.74
nwi
4
14
Winston, Latisha
Fuquay-Varina
27.78
nwi
4
15
Brown, Litahni
Heritage
28.06
nwi
3
16
Johnson, Bria
Middle Creek
28.27
nwi
3
17
Davis, Jakiya
Garner Senior
28.47
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Jamia
Enloe
28.51
nwi
3
19
Byrd, Justice
Needham Broughto
28.64
nwi
4
20
Horton, Brianna
Wake Forest Role
28.72
nwi
2
21
Anderson, Brittany
Southeast Raleig
28.72
nwi
3
22
Mims, Jonae
Enloe
29.31
nwi
2
23
Allen, Kiona
Knightdale
29.50
nwi
1
24
Torres, Blair
Cardinal Gibbons
29.87
nwi
2
25
Smith, Alanna
Cardinal Gibbons
30.35
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Ariah
Wakefield
55.42
4
10
2
Patillo, Tiana
Wakefield
58.46
4
8
3
Omile, Alyssa
Enloe
59.11
4
6
4
Wilder, Jaleah
Southeast Raleig
1:00.42
4
5
5
Drake, Jasmine
Fuquay-Varina
1:00.78
3
4
6
Smith, Danielle
Leesville Rd
1:01.06
4
3
7
Greene, Monica
Green Hope
1:01.22
3
2
8
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
1:01.67
4
1
9
Rodriquez, Zorayda
East Wake
1:01.74
4
10
Williams, Ami
Millbrook
1:02.59
3
11
Robinson, Gabby
Apex
1:03.00
4
12
Omile, Kasie
Enloe
1:03.97
3
13
Bunch, CJ
Apex
1:04.06
3
14
Winston, Latisha
Fuquay-Varina
1:04.08
2
15
Brown, Litahni
Heritage
1:04.53
3
16
Jones, DeJah
Middle Creek
1:04.57
3
17
Davis, Jakiya
Garner Senior
1:04.77
2
18
Donato, Kate
Cardinal Gibbons
1:05.07
2
19
Best, Qu'Shonda
Athens Drive Sen
1:05.94
1
20
Gardner, Tori
Panther Creek
1:06.38
2
21
Lane, Aaliyah
Wake Forest Role
1:06.41
2
22
Horton, Brianna
Wake Forest Role
1:06.91
2
23
McEnaney, Kristen
Green Hope
1:07.73
2
24
Miles, Brittany
Leesville Rd
1:08.12
1
25
Wright, Amber
Knightdale
1:08.51
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Sheridan
Cary
2:18.38
1
10
2
Blue, Mattie
Needham Broughto
2:18.75
1
8
3
Kunkel, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
2:20.50
1
6
4
Jenkins, Ricole
Wakefield
2:21.69
1
5
5
Enright, Olivia
Green Hope
2:21.89
1
4
6
Mchenry, Tianna
Knightdale
2:24.36
1
3
7
Wells, Alex
Wakefield
2:25.70
1
2
8
Foshee, Erin
Cary
2:26.22
1
1
9
Corbally, Megan
Millbrook
2:26.46
1
10
Yoakum, Grace
Wake Forest Role
2:26.55
1
11
Rossabi, Jessica
Green Hope
2:28.54
1
12
Loyd, Kaylie
Southeast Raleig
2:29.49
1
13
Lackey, Charity
Southeast Raleig
2:29.63
1
14
Gamble, Katie
Millbrook
2:32.63
1
15
Cox, Erin
Panther Creek
2:34.56
1
16
Ringhofer, Mackenzie
Panther Creek
2:35.56
1
17
Yoakum, Rebecca
Wake Forest Role
2:37.13
1
18
Baker, Sara
Fuquay-Varina
2:37.45
1
19
Wiggenhorn, Katelyn
Cardinal Gibbons
2:38.32
1
20
Beasley, Ann Archer
Needham Broughto
2:38.94
1
21
Quinn, Kiera
Leesville Rd
2:39.73
1
22
Buchholz, Valerie
Middle Creek
2:42.98
1
23
Gallagher, Allie
Leesville Rd
2:43.72
1
24
Thorpe, Emma
Athens Drive Sen
2:43.84
1
25
Young, Ashlyn
Athens Drive Sen
2:44.59
1
26
Remcheck, Mary
Middle Creek
2:45.45
1
27
Baker, Grace
Apex
2:45.79
1
28
Richardson, Jasmine
East Wake
3:01.42
1
29
Williams, Alexa
Heritage
3:03.34
1
30
Branch, Khadijah
Knightdale
3:13.16
1
--
Rogers, Alexis
East Wake
DNF
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Samantha
Millbrook
5:07.91
1
10
2
Christensen, Jenna
Cary
5:08.04
1
8
3
Foshee, Deanna
Cary
5:08.47
1
6
4
Rapp, Sara
Cardinal Gibbons
5:09.20
1
5
5
Amatori, Erica
Green Hope
5:12.53
1
4
6
Wilson, Samiiah
Cardinal Gibbons
5:26.81
1
3
7
Yoakum, Grace
Wake Forest Role
5:31.04
1
2
8
Weldense, Shewit
Green Hope
5:33.82
1
1
9
Boykin, Kyndal
Needham Broughto
5:33.88
1
10
Yoakum, Rebecca
Wake Forest Role
5:36.76
1
11
Forte, Lindsey
Apex
5:41.03
1
12
Raleigh, Mikayla
Athens Drive Sen
5:44.13
1
13
Goudreau, Christina
Apex
5:47.07
1
14
Wedegaertner, Olivia
Millbrook
5:47.99
1
15
Langley, Brenna
Leesville Rd
5:51.27
1
16
Harvey, Grace
Leesville Rd
5:53.36
1
17
Hensel, Emilee
Middle Creek
5:59.86
1
18
Cardoso, Brenda
Panther Creek
6:01.10
1
19
Driscoll, Katherine
Wakefield
6:02.62
1
20
Schneider, Erin
Holly Springs
6:03.19
1
21
Meyers, Erin
Panther Creek
6:03.61
1
22
Brugnoli, Nicole
Middle Creek
6:05.40
1
23
Thurman, Abby
Needham Broughto
6:28.17
1
--
Briggs, Kasey
Athens Drive Sen
DNF
1
--
Edmonds, Erin
Southeast Raleig
DNF
1
--
Lackey, Charity
Southeast Raleig
DNF
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Samantha
Millbrook
11:02.28
1
10
2
Colberg, Lauren
Green Hope
11:16.34
1
8
3
Briggs, Kasey
Athens Drive Sen
11:39.65
1
6
4
Boesch, Emily
Green Hope
11:42.04
1
5
5
Cuomo, A
Cardinal Gibbons
11:44.64
1
4
6
Cook, Samantha
Sanderson
11:49.92
1
3
7
Berger, Alison
Needham Broughto
11:50.18
1
2
8
Cox, Dana
Panther Creek
11:54.23
1
1
9
Rawls, Meredith
Cary
12:08.72
1
10
Magee, A
Cardinal Gibbons
12:21.23
1
11
Thorpe, Emma
Athens Drive Sen
12:34.79
1
12
Phillips, Rachel
Leesville Rd
12:37.96
1
13
Oh, Shelly
Wakefield
12:40.73
1
14
Hensel, Emilee
Middle Creek
12:42.51
1
15
Hicks, Meredith
Leesville Rd
12:44.58
1
16
Clapsaddle, Anna
Millbrook
12:54.93
1
17
Greer, Katey
Southeast Raleig
13:02.44
1
18
Gardner, Kristen
Needham Broughto
13:17.41
1
19
Brooks, Mary-Margaret
Enloe
13:43.79
1
--
Carr, Hope
Middle Creek
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Dannielle
Southeast Raleig
14.19
nwi
1
10
2
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
14.33
nwi
1
8
3
Townsend, Alyssa
Millbrook
15.71
nwi
1
6
4
Wilser, Erin
Green Hope
17.11
nwi
1
5
5
Chapman, Sh'Naiya
Southeast Raleig
17.15
nwi
1
4
6
Yvars, Rayna
Green Hope
17.41
nwi
1
3
7
Czarnecki, Christy
Apex
17.91
nwi
1
2
8
Dye, Daniqua
Sanderson
19.53
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Dannielle
Southeast Raleig
14.46
nwi
3
2
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
15.02
nwi
1
3
Townsend, Alyssa
Millbrook
16.04
nwi
2
4
Wilser, Erin
Green Hope
17.23
nwi
2
7
Chapman, Sh'Naiya
Southeast Raleig
17.46
nwi
2
5
Czarnecki, Christy
Apex
17.73
nwi
3
6
Yvars, Rayna
Green Hope
17.75
nwi
1
8
Dye, Daniqua
Sanderson
18.44
nwi
3
9
Browder, Eunique
Leesville Rd
18.65
nwi
1
10
Cabral, Tabitha
Panther Creek
19.48
nwi
2
11
Gettinger, Lauren
Needham Broughto
19.59
nwi
3
12
Griffin, Taylor
Wakefield
20.12
nwi
1
13
Bertram, Joanna
Cardinal Gibbons
20.14
nwi
2
14
Jacokes, Caroline
Needham Broughto
21.40
nwi
3
15
Czejkowski, Elly
Cardinal Gibbons
22.16
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
44.57
3
10
2
Birek, Michaela
Wakefield
44.82
3
8
3
Dye, Daniqua
Sanderson
48.09
3
6
4
Gettinger, Lauren
Needham Broughto
50.78
2
5
5
Cabral, Tabitha
Panther Creek
51.33
2
4
6
Wilser, Erin
Green Hope
51.49
3
3
7
Czarnecki, Christy
Apex
51.66
2
2
8
Griffin, Taylor
Wakefield
52.57
3
1
9
Browder, Eunique
Leesville Rd
52.73
1
10
Jenkins, Tamara
Southeast Raleig
52.80
2
11
Woynicz, Sarah
Middle Creek
53.76
2
12
Hall, Morgan
Leesville Rd
53.99
1
13
Czerman, Emily
Fuquay-Varina
54.23
1
14
Jacokes, Caroline
Needham Broughto
55.55
1
15
Lawson, Jordan
Wake Forest Role
55.79
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher
,
Graham
,
Patillo
,
Sharp
Wakefield
48.36
2
10
2
Anderson
,
Davis
,
Douglas
,
Howard
Southeast Raleig
50.80
2
8
3
Townsend
,
Ubani
,
Alston
,
Alls
Millbrook
51.38
2
6
4
Acie
,
Davis
,
Smith
,
Ray
Fuquay-Varina
51.58
1
5
5
Cabral
,
Manns
,
Mitchell
,
Reeve
Panther Creek
51.74
2
4
6
Gray
,
Morrison
,
Matthews
,
Torres
East Wake
52.22
1
3
7
Robinson
,
Robinson
,
Thomas
,
Brown
Apex
52.68
2
2
8
Bauder
,
Ziegler
,
Johnson
,
Hutchins
Enloe
53.19
2
1
9
Glenn
,
Hart
,
Demery
,
Houston
Athens Drive Sen
54.18
1
10
Davis
,
Williams
,
Byrd
,
Nowell
Needham Broughto
55.25
1
11
Relay Team
Cardinal Gibbons
56.05
1
12
Smith
,
Parks
,
Horton
,
Montague
Heritage
56.18
1
--
Hamilton
,
Hill
,
Browder
,
Corak
Leesville Rd
DQ
1
--
Bowser
,
Brown
,
Crosby
,
Waycaste
Cary
DQ
1
--
White
,
Hague
,
Butler
,
Johnson
Middle Creek
DQ
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas
,
Brown
,
Bunch
,
Robinson
Apex
1:46.18
2
10
2
Acie
,
Davis
,
Drake
,
Smith
Fuquay-Varina
1:46.74
2
8
3
Townsend
,
Williams
,
Ubani
,
Alston
Millbrook
1:47.64
2
6
4
Omile
,
Omile
,
Gray
,
Gidron
Enloe
1:48.39
2
5
5
Hamilton
,
Hill
,
Smith
,
Blackbur
Leesville Rd
1:48.92
1
4
6
McEnaney
,
Wilser
,
Yvars
,
Massey
Green Hope
1:50.92
2
3
7
Best
,
Hart
,
Houston
,
Wedderbu
Athens Drive Sen
1:51.04
1
2
8
Gray
,
Morrison
,
Crumel
,
Rodrique
East Wake
1:51.32
1
1
9
Bowser
,
Brown
,
Crosby
,
Waycaste
Cary
1:52.88
1
10
Montague
,
Williams
,
Parks
,
Brown
Heritage
1:53.24
1
11
White
,
Hague
,
Butler
,
Johnson
Middle Creek
1:53.70
2
--
Davis
,
Wilder
,
Douglas
,
Anderson
Southeast Raleig
DNF
2
--
Byrd
,
Williams
,
Nowell
,
Davis
Needham Broughto
DQ
1
--
Sharp
,
Jenkins
,
Ford
,
Fisher
Wakefield
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patillo
,
Jenkins
,
Graham
,
Birek
Wakefield
3:56.09
2
10
2
Christen
,
Foshee
,
Foshee
,
Jordan
Cary
4:05.22
2
8
3
Douglas
,
Wilder
,
Loyd
,
Lackey
Southeast Raleig
4:09.79
2
6
4
Relay Team
Cardinal Gibbons
4:15.74
2
5
5
Amatori
,
Greene
,
Colberg
,
Inglis
Green Hope
4:18.47
2
4
6
Blue
,
Johnson
,
Boykin
,
Spruill
Needham Broughto
4:20.15
1
3
7
Drake
,
Stanford
,
Winston
,
Czerman
Fuquay-Varina
4:21.21
1
2
8
Wright
,
Powell
,
McHenry
,
Johnson
Knightdale
4:21.52
2
1
9
Williams
,
Corbally
,
Malek
,
Winston
Millbrook
4:25.55
2
10
Lewis
,
Carter
,
Komes
,
Dye
Sanderson
4:26.93
1
11
Hamilton
,
Hill
,
Miles
,
Smith
Leesville Rd
4:30.02
1
12
Best
,
Houston
,
Young
,
Wedderbu
Athens Drive Sen
4:32.16
1
13
Woynicz
,
Hague
,
Remcheck
,
Buchholz
Middle Creek
4:34.51
1
14
Smallwoo
,
Williams
,
Williams
,
Brown
Heritage
5:10.07
1
--
Torres
,
Matthews
,
Rodrique
,
Eleazer
East Wake
DNF
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christen
,
Foshee
,
Foshee
,
Jordan
Cary
9:27.10
1
10
2
Relay Team
Cardinal Gibbons
9:33.06
1
8
3
Worsley
,
Lackey
,
Edmonds
,
Wilder
Southeast Raleig
9:54.76
1
6
4
Wells
,
Jenkins
,
Driscoll
,
Henley
Wakefield
9:54.86
1
5
5
Corbally
,
Gamble
,
Williams
,
Malek
Millbrook
10:09.52
1
4
6
Cox
,
Cox
,
Gardner
,
Meyers
Panther Creek
10:14.19
1
3
7
Schneide
,
Raleigh
,
Thorpe
,
Young
Athens Drive Sen
10:35.78
1
2
8
Remcheck
,
Buchholz
,
Woynicz
,
Carr
Middle Creek
10:36.81
1
1
9
Hicks
,
Harvey
,
Langley
,
Gallaghe
Leesville Rd
10:45.88
1
10
Pittman
,
Wade
,
Komes
,
Cook
Sanderson
10:50.09
1
11
Ward
,
Worsdale
,
Kim
,
Howard
Green Hope
10:52.21
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daye, Onya
Millbrook
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
10
2
Bowman, Jasmine
Sanderson
34-01.00
(10.39m)
1
8
3
Hall, Sharmani
Southeast Raleig
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
6
4
Shurland, Halle
Wakefield
32-03.00
(9.83m)
1
5
5
Va'ana, Marissa
Athens Drive Sen
30-05.00
(9.27m)
1
4
6
KeKe, Francheska
Garner Senior
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
3
7
Bush, Kim
Millbrook
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
2
8
Heilsnis, Brianna
Apex
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
1
9
Dupree, Melanie
Fuquay-Varina
26-10.00
(8.18m)
1
10
Garwerecki, Madelyn
Wakefield
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
11
Taylor, Khadedra
Knightdale
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
12
Pendergraft, Megan
Leesville Rd
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
13
Hopkins, Schayla
Leesville Rd
25-02.00
(7.67m)
1
14
Beatty, Breyonna
Enloe
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
15
Ray, Christy
Sanderson
24-02.00
(7.37m)
1
15
Egel, Alyssa
Green Hope
24-02.00
(7.37m)
1
17
Tanner, Shayla
East Wake
21-07.00
(6.58m)
1
18
Chavis, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
18-03.00
(5.56m)
1
--
Eleazer, Saffiyah
East Wake
ND
(--)
1
--
Sowards, Cassidey
Green Hope
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heilsnis, Brianna
Apex
106-06
(32.46m)
1
10
2
Dupree, Melanie
Fuquay-Varina
96-02
(29.31m)
1
8
3
Bowman, Jasmine
Sanderson
90-01
(27.46m)
1
6
4
Garwerecki, Madelyn
Wakefield
89-06.50
(27.29m)
1
5
5
Eleazer, Saffiyah
East Wake
84-07
(25.78m)
1
4
6
Beatty, Breyonna
Enloe
84-02.50
(25.67m)
1
3
7
Sowards, Cassidey
Green Hope
83-06.75
(25.47m)
1
2
8
Bolden, Carmen
Middle Creek
81-01
(24.71m)
1
1
9
Koonce, Gale
Knightdale
80-03
(24.46m)
1
10
Pendergraft, Megan
Leesville Rd
79-09.50
(24.32m)
1
11
Ray, Christy
Sanderson
72-02
(22.00m)
1
--
Shurland, Halle
Wakefield
ND
(--)
1
--
Hall, Sharmani
Southeast Raleig
ND
(--)
1
--
Eleazer, Halima
East Wake
ND
(--)
1
--
Hopkins, Schayla
Leesville Rd
ND
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Khadedra
Knightdale
ND
(--)
1
--
KeKe, Francheska
Garner Senior
ND
(--)
1
--
Daye, Onya
Millbrook
DQ
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Sarah
Wake Forest Role
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Bell, Amara
Southeast Raleig
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Best, Courtney
Millbrook
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5.50
3
Temple, Keon
Wake Forest Role
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5.50
5
Watson, Janet
Panther Creek
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
6
Greaves, Sha'kara
Knightdale
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
7
Drake, Taylor
Fuquay-Varina
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.50
7
Lee, Kristen
Wakefield
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1.50
9
Schwerbrock, Pauline
Green Hope
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Wright, Amber
Knightdale
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Hill, Marteen
Leesville Rd
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Dye, Daniqua
Sanderson
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Hawkins, Danielle
Cardinal Gibbons
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Davis, Kendall
Cardinal Gibbons
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Mary-Holland
Apex
NH
(--)
1
--
Watson, Wallette
Millbrook
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Dannielle
Southeast Raleig
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
10
2
Graham, Ariah
Wakefield
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
8
3
Murphy, Alexis
Apex
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
6
4
Birek, Michaela
Wakefield
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
5
5
Morrison, Shakekerrya
East Wake
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
4
6
Blackburn, Hailey
Leesville Rd
15-10.25
(4.83m)
nwi
1
3
7
Carter, Timmesha
Sanderson
15-03.75
(4.67m)
nwi
1
2
8
Bell, Amara
Southeast Raleig
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
1
9
McLymore, Crystan
Millbrook
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
10
Brooks, Haley
Green Hope
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
11
Hawkins, Danielle
Cardinal Gibbons
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
11
McEnaney, Jessica
Green Hope
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
--
Savino, Laura
Panther Creek
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Osuba, Gabrielle
Athens Drive Sen
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Jhane
Fuquay-Varina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Glenn, Alex
Athens Drive Sen
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Best, Courtney
Millbrook
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Greaves, Sha'kara
Knightdale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Sacorya
Fuquay-Varina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mims, Jonae
Enloe
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLymore, Crystan
Millbrook
35-01.00
(10.69m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ford, Cidni
Wakefield
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
8
3
Franchi, Katherine
Wakefield
33-04.50
(10.17m)
nwi
1
6
4
Rodriquez, Zorayda
East Wake
33-00.50
(10.07m)
nwi
1
5
5
Crumel, Shajaun
East Wake
32-11.50
(10.05m)
nwi
1
4
6
Carter, Timmesha
Sanderson
32-04.00
(9.86m)
nwi
1
3
7
Swinsick, Kayla
Cary
31-07.50
(9.64m)
nwi
1
2
8
Acie, Marisa
Fuquay-Varina
31-06.00
(9.60m)
nwi
1
1
9
Brooks, Haley
Green Hope
30-11.50
(9.44m)
nwi
1
10
Osuba, Gabrielle
Athens Drive Sen
30-09.50
(9.39m)
nwi
1
11
Watson, Wallette
Millbrook
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
12
Glenn, Alex
Athens Drive Sen
29-08.00
(9.04m)
nwi
1
13
Elnady, Noreen
Green Hope
29-07.00
(9.02m)
nwi
1
14
Alexis, Steward
Knightdale
29-01.50
(8.88m)
nwi
1
--
Ruffin, Aliya
Apex
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hawkins, Danielle
Cardinal Gibbons
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diener, Audrey
Apex
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
2
Lee, Kristen
Wakefield
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
3
Yvars, Rayna
Green Hope
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
4
Franchi, Katherine
Wakefield
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
5
Volkan, Jordyn
Apex
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
6
Allie, Fulp
Sanderson
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
3
--
Comstock, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
NH
(--)
1
--
Bertram, Joanna
Cardinal Gibbons
NH
(--)
1
--
Patetta, Jennifer
Cary
NH
(--)
1
--
Wyss, Lillian
Millbrook
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wake-county
#championships
More news
2011 Results - Greater Neuse River Conference Championships
623 shares:
Wake County Championships
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
,
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Knightdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Knightdale, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
12
5
2014
13
6
2013
9
2012
3
4
2011
4
2010
6
6
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#wake-county
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!